Login/Register

Actor: Arashi Sangorō III (三代目嵐三五郎)

Alternate names:
Raishi (poetry name)
Arashi Matsunosuke (嵐松之助)
Arashi Raishi II (二代目嵐来芝)

Related links:

Biography:

This actor held this name from 11/1797 to 1/1823. The date of his birth is unknown, but he died in 1833.